Staff Directory


Adams School
Bad Axe
Big Burning Schools
Caseville Schols
Church Schools
Cross Lutheran
Eccles School
Lakers
Harbor Beach
HISD
HATC
HLC
North Huron
OLLH
Owen-Gage
St John Lutheran
Ubly
Verona Mills
Zion Lutheran

Huron County Staff Directory

Allred, Kayleen
989-453-4600
Kindergarten, Laker Elementary
Anderson, Deb
989-479-3261
Para-Professional, Harbor Beach Ele/Mid
Anderson, Stephanie
989-269-9593
English/Creative Writing/Yearbook, Bad Axe HS
Ankley, Joseph
989-874-4101
Agri-Science/Science/FFA, North Huron Secondary
Armbruster, Lauren
989-453-4600
6th-8th Grade Speical Ed, Laker Junior High
Aulseybrook, Brianna
989-479-3261
Teacher, Harbor Beach Preschool
Baranski, Teri
989-269-9284 x2150
Cosmetology Instructor, HATC
Barnett, Michelle
989-479-3261
2nd Grade, Harbor Beach Elementary
Barry, Gwynne
989-453-3330
3rd-5th Grade Teacher, Cross Lutheran
Batzer, Peter
989-269-2735
Principal, Bad Axe Elementary
Bechler, Morgan
989-453-4600
Kindergarten, Laker Elementary
Bechler, Pam
989-269-8853
Aide, Big Burning School
Becker, James
989-658-8261
Advanced PE/Physical Ed/Health, Ubly Schools
Binder, Diane
989-678-4261
Kitchen aid, Owen-Gage
Bischer, Tammy
989-658-8261
4th Grade, Ubly Elementary
Bishop, Shawn
989-479-3261
Superintendent, Harbor Beach Schools
Bishop, Vicki
989-479-3261
1st Grade, Harbor Beach Elementary
Bittner, Katie
989-658-8554
Para-Professional/Library Aid, Ubly High School
Blacker, Sarah
989-479-3261
Science, Harbor Beach High School
Blackstock, Amber
989-269-9284
Marketing Instructor, HATC
Bogan, Mike
989-269-9593
Athletic Director, Bad Axe Schools
Bolzman, Amy
989-269-3417
Special Education Teacher, HLC
Booms, Mary
989-269-2736
Para-Professional, Bad Axe Elementary
Booms, Nancy
989-269-7054
Aide, Verona Mills School
Booms, Rachel
989-479-3261
Kindergarten, Harbor Beach Elementary
Boshart, Marcy
989-874-4101
Para-Professional, North Huron Elementary
Bower, Janice
989-678-4141
Van Driver, Owen-Gage Schools
Bowerman, Delany
989-479-3261
Special Education, Harbor Beach Schools
Boyce, Roena
989-269-3419
Paraprofessional, HLC
Boyle, Kathy
989-269-2736
Special Education, Bad Axe Elementary
Boynton, Roni
989-658-8202
Secretary, Ubly Elementeary
Brandel, Janice
989-658-8554
Guidance Counselor, Ubly High School
Brandel, Joel
989-269-9593
Counselor, Bad Axe High School
Brannan, Patrick
989-856-2311
4th Grade, Caseville Elementary
Breault, Melinda
989-269-2735
Language Arts, Bad Axe Middle School
Breault, Robert
989-269-2735
5th Grade, Bad Axe Middle School
Breault, Sherry
989-269-2736
1st Grade, Bad Axe Elementary
Brecht, Susan
989-479-3261
Special Education, Harbor Beach Elementary
Brewer, Vince
989-269-3434
Paraprofessional, HLC
Brighton, Sharon
989-269-2736
Principal, Bad Axe Elementary
Brining, Ashlie
989-269-2736
1st Grade, Bad Axe Elementary
Brining, Stephanie
989-874-4103
3rd Grade, North Huron Elementary
Briolat, Alyssa
989-658-8554
Title, Special Education, Ubly Schools
Britt, Amy
989-269-9593
Math, Bad Axe High School
Britt, Michelle
989-269-9274
Lunch Services and Custodial, HISD
Brown, Carol
989-269-3474
Director of Special Education, HISD
Brown, Cindy
989-479-3615
Principal/5th-6th ELA/7th-8th ELA & Social Studies, Zion Lutheran
Bucholtz, Nancy
989-479-3261
3rd Grade, Harbor Beach Elementary
Bulgrien, Aaron
989-479-3261
Principal, Harbor Beach High School
Bulla, Meg
(989) 269-3413
Occupational Therapist, HISD
Bumhoffer, Dolores
989-453-2861
Daycare, St. John Even. Lutheran School
Busch, Deb
989-479-3615
School Secretary, Zion Lutheran
Camp, Kelly
989-658-8261
5th Grade, Ubly Elementary
Campbell, Jenifer
989-269-9284
Paraprofessional, HATC
Candela, Joseph
989-658-8202
Superintendent, Ubly Schools
Case, Julie
989-874-4103
Science, Reporting, North Huron Secondary
Casey, James
989-658-8261, 989-658-8554
English/AP English, Ubly Jr High/High School
Cavanaugh, Michael
989-479-3427
Principal, Our Lady of Lake Huron
Champagne, Jill
989-269-3436
School Social Worker, HISD
Champagne, Kayla
989-269-9284
Health Science Instructor, HATC
Chumbler, Renee
989-269-2735
5th Grade, Bad Axe Middle School
Clark, Russ
989-269-2737
Administrator, Bad Axe Ascent High School
Collier, Mindy
989-874-4103
5th Grade, North Huron Elementary
Cook, Cathy
989-479-3261
Food Service Director, Harbor Beach Schools
Cook, D'Andre
989-453-4600
Virtual Learning Coordinator, Laker High School
Cooper, Shelby
989-658-8261
Para-Professional, Ubly Preschool
Cooper, Tricia
989-658-8554
English/History Teacher, Ubly Jr High/High School
Copeland, Scott
989-453-4600
Speical Education K-2, Laker Elementary
Corrion, Samantha
989-453-4600
Band 5-12/Theatre/Choir/MS Guided Studies, Laker Jr High/High School
Craig, Chad
989-453-4600
Special Edcuation, Laker Junior High
Craig, Shari
989-269-3441
Speech Language Pathologist, HISD
Crawford, Natasha
989-856-2311
Para-Professional, Caseville Elementary
Cucchiara, Francesca
989-269-3412
Paraprofessional, HLC
Currie, Karen
989-269-3465
Director of General Education, HISD
Damm, Beth
989-453-4600
Developmental Kindergarten, Laker Elementary
Daniels, Michelle
989-269-8853
Teacher, Big Burning School
Deacons, Brandon
989-658-8554
Athletic Director, Ubly Schools
Deane, Beth
989-874-4101
Elementary Physical Education, North Huron Elementary
DeDona, Sara
989-479-3261
Music/Band/Choir, Harbor Beach Ele/Middle/High School
Dekoski, Courtney
989-658-8261
English/Social Studies, Ubly Junior High
Dekoski, Mark
989-658-8261
Elementary/Junior High, Ubly Schools
Delpiere, Brian
989-269-9938
Technology Coordinator, Bad Axe Schools
Dennis, Kurt
989-269-9593
Principal, Bad Axe High School
Dhyse, Haley
989-874-4103
1st Grade, North Huron Elementary
Diebel, Jeff
989-453-4600
Innovation Center Director, Laker High School
Diebel, Mia
989-453-4600
Special Educaiton, Laker Elementary
Donovan, Ward
989-453-4600
Art, Laker Junior High/High School
Dubs, Angela
989-453-4600
Payroll Clerk, Laker Administrative Office
Dubs, Mike
989-678-4141
Athletic Director/Student Disciplinary, Owen-Gage Schools
Dubs, Susan
989-453-4600
Special Education, Laker High School
Durr, Kelly
989-269-2737
Math/Science, Bad Axe Ascent
Efird, Sheri
989-479-3427
6th Grade, Our Lady of Lake Huron
Elliott, Theresa
989-874-4101
Secretary, North Huron Secondary
Elston, Beth
989-453-3330
Band/Music, Cross Lutheran
Emerick, Holly
989-658-8261
Special Education, Ubly Elementary
Emerick, Jenna
989-269-3438
Paraprofessional, HLC
Emming, Diane
989-269-9274
Paraprofessional, HLC
Engel, Mick
989-269-9938
Custodian, Bad Axe Schools
Engler, Brenda
989-658-8261
Kindergarten, Ubly Elementary
Erdman, Vicky
989-269-6406
Administrative Assistant, HISD
Errer, Ken
989-269-9284 ext 2171
Instructor
Esch, Dee
989-453-4600
Secretary, Laker Elementary
Eskau, Katie
989-479-3615
1st & 2nd Grade, Zion Lutheran
Estelle, Mark
989-453-4600
4th Grade, Laker Elementary
Etzel, Jeff
989-453-4600
Guidance Counselor, Laker High School
Evans, Tanya
989-678-4141
High School Teacher, Owen-Gage High School
Everson, Paul
989-856-2311
English Language Arts, Caseville High School
Ewald, Bonnie
989-678-4141
Administrative Assistant/Food Director, Owen-Gage Schools
Ewald, Kenneth
989-856-2940
Superintendent, Caseville School District
Fabyan, Deb
989-269-2735
6th Grade, Bad Axe Middle School
Faist, Marilee
989-678-4141
Kinderarten/First Grade, Owen-Gage Elementary
Falkenberg, Terri
989-678-4141
Superintendent/Principal, Owen-Gage Administrative Office
Feltner, Candi
989-856-7192
English Language Arts/Math, Caseville Middle School
Fetting, Alicia
989-479-3427
1st Grade/Second Grade, Our Lady of Lake Huron
Fischer, Beth
989-874-4103
English/Math, North Huron Secondary
Fischer, Lauren
989-874-4103
GSRP Preschool, North Huron Elementary
Francavilla, Michele
989-856-7192
Para-Professional, Caseville Elementary
Franzel, Nancy
989-479-3261
3rd Grade, Harbor Beach Elementary
Fritz, Michelle
989-453-4600
2nd Grade, Laker Elementary
Fritz, Sherry
989-678-4141
Secretary, Owen-Gage Schools
Fry, Pam
989-269-3422
Special Education Teacher, HLC
Fuller, Joshua
989-453-4600
Physical Education, Laker Elementary
Gainor, Bonnie
989-269-9593
Food Servcie Director, Bad Axe Schools
Garner, Moses
989-658-8261
English/Print Media/History, Ubly Junior/High School
Gehring, Tracy
989-269-3435
Secretary, HLC
Geiger, Ann
989-479-3427
4th/5th Grade, Our Lady of Lake Huron
Geiger, Jodi
989-479-9266
Para-Professoinal, Eccles School
Geiger, Lisa
989-269-9274
Paraprofessional, HLC
Geiger, Tim
989-269-9284 x2144
Construction/Building Technology Instructor, HATC
Gentner, Jessica
989-269-9274
School Social Worker, HISD
George, Kathy
989-479-3261
Para-Professional, Harbor Beach Elementary
Gettel, Becky
989-269-3485
Early Childhood Coordinator, HISD
Gilbert, Deb
989-269-9274
Custodian, HISD
Ginther, Mary
989-856-7192
Special Education, Caseville Middle School
Glaza, Crystal
989-856-2311
Director of Food Services, Caseville School District
Goforth, Shannon
989-856-2311
K-12 School Secretary, Caseville School District
Good, Jonathan
989-453-4600
Principal, Laker Junior High/High School
Gordon, Denise
989-269-2736
2nd Grade, Bad Axe Elementary
Gordon, Shelli
989-269-9284
Administrative Assistant, HATC
Gordon, Tracy
989-453-4600
2nd Grade, Laker Elementary
Goretski, Bill
989-874-4100
Transportation Director, North Huron Schools
Gorkowski, Dolores
989-269-9284
Secretary, HATC
Gorney, Stephanie
989-479-3615
5th-6th and 7th-8th Math & Science, Zion Lutheran
Gornowich, Jessie
989-658-8261
Special Education, Ubly High School
Goulet, Bryant
989-239-3429
School Social Worker, HISD
Gracey, Jackie
989-658-8261
Inclusion Paraprofessional, HISD
Green, Sarah
989-269-3473
SE Teacher Consultant, HISD - Serving Laker Schools
Grifka, Dale
989-453-4600
Junior High PHysical Education/Algebra, Laker Junior High/High School
Grigg, Donna
989-269-9938
Administrative Assistant, Bad Axe Distric Office
Gruehn, Lauren
989-269-3418
Speech and Language Pathologist, HISD
Guigar, Cheryl
989-658-8261
2nd Grade, Ubly Elementary
Guigar, Shelby
989-269-9274
Special Needs Paraprofessional, HISD
Guitar, Jennifer
989-269-3446
Physical Therapy Assistant, HLC
Gusa, Jeanne
989-658-8564
Para-Professional, Ubly Elementary
Gust, Clara
989-479-3615
3rd & 4th Grade, Zion Lutheran
Guza, Colleen
989-269-8944
Aide, Adams School
Guza, Jeffrey
989- 269-3453
Assistant Principal and Special Education Supervisor of Inclusion Paraprofessionals, HLC
Haag, Sarah
989-856-7192
Special Education, Caseville Elementary
Habana, Noreen
989-269-9593
Chemistry/Physics, Bad Axe High School
Halifax, Candice
989-269-3483
LEA Business Manager, HISD
Hallock, Amanda
989-479-9266
Teacher, Eccles School
Harris, Jason
989-658-8261
6th Grade, Ubly Elementary/Junior High
Hass, Deb
989-269-2735
Inclusion Paraprofessional, HLC
Hass, Jody
989-269-3416
Speech-language pathologist; HISD
Hass, Karen
989-269-3434
Teacher, HLC
Heilig, Craig
989-269-6406 ext. 2159
Maintenance, HISD,HLC
Helewski, Julie
989-269-3427
GSRP Paraprofessional, HLC
Helmuth, Melissa
989-453-4600
Para-Professional, Laker Elementary
Hermann, Amber
989-269-3424
Audiologist, HISD
Hessling, Theresa
989-269-3442
Assistant Principal, HATC
Hill, Cassie
989-479-3261
Spanish, Harbor Beach Middle/High School
Hobkirk, Stacie
989-269-2735
3rd grade, Bad Axe Middle School
Holdwick, Ashley
989-658-8554
Secretary, Ubly High School
Holdwick, Whitney
989-479-3261
4th Grade, Harbor Beach Middle School
Hollingsworth, J. Adam
989-269-9593
Math, Special Education Bad Axe High School
Hollingsworth, Micque
989-269-2736
Kindergarten, Bad Axe Elementary
Holman, Sabrina
989-269-3492
Early Childhood Specialist, HISD
Hruska, Tammy
989-269-2736
Young 5's, Bad Axe Elementary
Hunsanger, Kelly
989-269-9593
Speical Education, Bad Axe High School
Hunter, Deb
989-479-3261
Superintendent Administrative Assisstant, Habor Beach Schools
Ireland, Allison
989-269-3468
School Psychologist, HISD
Iskow, Jill
989 269-3458
Early Childhood Service Provider, HISD
Jamieson, Mary
989-678-4141
Para-Professional, Owen-Gage Schools
Jaworski, Kelly
989-856-2311
3rd Grade, Caseville Elementary
Jock, Heidi
989-658-8261
Para-Professional, Ubly Elementary
Johnson, Kelli
989-269-9593
Math, Bad Axe High School
Johnston, Ron
989-269-2735
Physical Education, Bad Axe Middle School
Jones, Shelley
989-678-4141
Bus Driver/Special Circumstances Para-Professional, Owen-Gage Schools
Jordan, Sarah
989-856-7192
Science, Caseville High School
Jurgess, Lauren
989-453-4600
5th Grade, Laker Elementary
Kabban, Michele
989-269-3404
Behavior Consultant & LEA Coordinator, HISD
Karg, Erica
989-269-3469
School Psychologist, HISD
Kasper, Charlotte
989-874-4103
Special Education, North Huron Secondary
Keim, Brian
989-453-4600
Superintendent, Laker School District
Kempisty, Brenda
989-269-8944
Para-Professional, Adams School
Kennedy, Anne
989-479-9266
Teacher, Eccles School
Kervin, Debra
989-269-9593
Ap English/English, Bad Axe High School
Kervin, Thomas
989-269-2735
4th Grade, Bad Axe Middle School
Keyes, Nicole
989-874-4101
Agri Schience Para Professional, North Huron Schools
Kiehl, Sally
989-269-8944
Teacher, Adams School
Kiehl, Vicki
989-678-4141
Special Education Teacher, Owen-Gage
Kieliszewski, Stewart
989-658-8261, 989-658-8554
Science/Media/Computers/Biology I, Ubly Junior/High School
King, Alissa
989-479-3261
English, Harbor Beach High School
Kirkham, Jeremy
989-453-4600
5th Grade Science/Social Studies, Laker Elementary
Kirsch, Becky
989-658-8202
Paraprofessional, HLC
Klaska, Kristie
989-479-3261
Kindergarten, Harbor Beach Elementary
Klee, Mary Beth
989-658-8554
Speical Education, Ubly High School
Klee, Pamela
989-568-8261
1st Grade, Ubly Elementary
Klosowski, Mallory
989-678-4261
2nd-3rd Grade, Owen-Gage Elementary
Klosowski, Michael
989-453-4600
Chief Financial Officer, Laker Administartive Office
Knarian, Deborah
989-269-9593
Spanish, Bad Axe High School
Knoblock, Chad
989-874-4101
Social Studies/Athletic Director, North Huron Secondary
Kociba, Melodie
989-269-9938
Director of Accounting/Business, Bad Axe District Office
Kolar, Geralyn
989-269-3464
Special Education Monitor/Supervisor & Transition Coordinator, HISD
Kolar, Katie
989-269-3408
HLC Principal, HLC
Kolder, Kimberly
989-269-2735
Special Education, Bad Axe Middle School
Koreleski, Pam
989-269-2735
Kitche, Bad Axe Middle School
Koroleski, Carol
989-874-4101
Records Management, North Huron Schools
Koroleski, Heather
989-453-4600
Kindergarten, Laker Elementary
Kosinski, Christina
(989) 269-3438
Teacher, HLC
Koslowski, Megan
989-856-2311
English/Principal, Caseville Middle/High School
Kowaleski, Jeff
989-479-3261
Maintenance Supervisor, Habor Beach Administrtive Office
Kramer, Melissa
989-658-8261, 989-658-8554
Agriculture/Biology, Ubly Elementary/Junior High/High School
Kramer, Tanya
989-874-4101
Principal/Special Education Coordinator, North Huron Secondary
Krohn, Rebecca
989-453-4600
Behavior Coach, Laker Elementary
Krohn, Tami
989-453-4600
Student Services, Laker Junior High/High School
Krug, Monica
989-269-3423
Early Childhood Home-Based Teacher, HISD
Kuhl, Samantha
989-803-9011
Counseling Secretary, Bad Axe High School
Kuras, Tom
989-269-3433
Director of Technology, HISD
Lackie, Cameron
989-453-4600
6th Grade Math/Science/Ind. Arts/Cabinet Making, Laker Junior High/High School
Lacroix, Amy
989-678-4141
Head Cook, Owen-Gage Schools
Laney, Vince
989-856-2940
Business Manager, Caseville Administrative Office
Lapka, Lindsey
989-856-2311
Food Services, Caseville School District
Lasceski, Chelsea
989-479-3427
Kindergarten, Our Lady of Lake Huron
Laurie, Tammy
989-658-8261
4th Grade, Ubly Elementary
Lebsack, Scott
989-453-4600
Anatomy/Biology/Physical Science, Laker High School
LeGault, Kristen
989-269-3475
School Psychologist, HISD
Leipprandt, Joel
989-658-8554
Geometry/Algebra II/AP Calculus/Math 7, Ubly Junior High/High School
Leipprandt, Tyler
989-269-3494
Instructional Technology Consultant, HISD
Lemke, Aimee
989-453-4600
Behavior, Laker Elementary